The Class of 2019

Inducted Spring 2019


Freddie Bagley (Forest)

Roy Pinkston (Forest)
Rowana Pope (Forest)

Watt Whatley (Forest)

* Sammy Holifield (Lake)

Dewey Holmes (Lake)

Bill Ingersol (Lake)

Colton Mitchell (Lake)

* Ken Gordon Sr. (Morton)

David Livingston Jr. (Morton)

Pam Green Hampton (Sebastopol)

Chad Harrison (Scott Central)

* Deceased

The Class of 2015

Inducted April 25, 2015


Ed Amis (Sebastopol)
Rashard Anderson (Forest)
Greg Carter (Forest)
Tutti Calhoun Carter (Forest)
James “Bo” Clark (Forest)
Dr. Howard Clark (Morton)
Michael Davis (Morton)
Rita Gail Easterling (Morton)
Granville Freeman (Lake)
Jack French (Forest)
James (Jim) B. Harvey (Forest)
Andre Hollis (Morton)
Freeman Horton (Lake)
Michael Kincaid (Morton)
Sylvia Howell Krebs (Forest)
Jason Latham (Morton)
*Dr. Charles David Lee (Forest)
Tom Stewart Lee, Jr. (Forest)
Dave Marler (Forest)
Dulymus “Deuce” McAllister (Morton)
Marlo Perry (Scott Central)
Todd Pinkston (Forest)
Freddy Roberts (Morton)
*W. D. “Red” Stroud (Forest)
Peyton Weems (Lake)

*Deceased

Scott County Sports​

Hall of Fame, Inc .

Copyright ©. Scott County Sports Hall of Fame, Inc..

 All rights reserved.

The Class of 2022

To Be Inducted Spring 2022


Lee Dukes (Forest)

Stanley G. Douglas (Forest)

*Howard Sessums (Harperville)

*Jake Nester (Lake)

David Farris (Morton)

Perry Fletcher (Morton)

Sandy Puckett Keenan (Scott Central)

* Deceased

The Class of 2020

Inducted Summer 2021


Ken Bramlett (Forest)

Shelia Dupree (Forest)

Sandra Wade Freeman (Forest)

Thomas "Tommy" D. Lee (Forest)

* Rodney Stowers (Forest)

Shay Hodge (Morton)

Rex Keeton (Morton)

McKinley Kincaid (Morton)

Edgar Simpson (Morton)

Truman Moore (Sebastopol)

* Deceased

The Class of 2016

Inducted Spring 2016


Annie B. Currie (Forest)
Larry Leo Johnson (Forest)
* Carla Lowry (Forest)
* Durward Smith (Forest)

Michael "Chuck" Wade (Forest)
Randy Martin (Lake)

Maurice L. Bowie (Morton)

Curtis Reed Davis (Morton)

Julie L. Latham (Morton)

Melvin Roland (Morton)

* Burney Kirkland (Scott Central)

* Deceased

The Class of 2017

Inducted Spring 2017


Larry Ingle (Forest)

Gary Risher (Forest)
Tony Hughes (Forest)

* Perry Qualls (Forest)
* Marvin Morgan (Lake)

* John Rogers (Morton)

* Carl Harris (Morton)

Reggie Roberson (Morton)

Mickey Bounds (Scott Central)

* Deceased

The Class of 2021

Inducted Summer 2021


Dan Gressett (Lake)

Jason Judge (Lake)

Effum McBounds (Morton)

Jack Taylor (Morton)

John Richardson (Morton)

Miles Porter (Morton)

Randy Brunson (Sebastopol)

* Deceased

The Class of 2018

Inducted Spring 2018


Lisa Bustin (Forest)

Tom S. Lee (Forest)
Sheldon Thomas (Forest)

Sammy Pace (Lake)

Ricky Rogers (Lake)

Steven Boozer (Morton)

Cecil H. Jones (Morton)

Sappy Moore (Morton)

* N.C. Eiland (Sebastopol)

* Dutch Nichols (Harperville)

* Deceased